2013 Operation Jack KC Run/Walk In The Snow Results

Marathon Results
Bib Name Hometown Age Gender Time Pace Split Split Pace
1. 102 Matt McClasky Lawrence, KS 31 M 3:49:11 8:44 1:47:49 8:14
2. 106 Philip Steele Lenexa, KS 47 M 3:52:26 8:52 1:48:01 8:15
3. 108 Tim Elliott Spring Hill, KS 49 M 3:58:32 9:06 1:52:00 8:33
4. 109 Matt Popilek Liberty, MO 36 M 4:08:16 9:28 1:48:04 8:15
5. 105 Todd Raney Camdenton, MO 44 M 4:08:58 9:30 1:53:22 8:39
6. 111 Leah Ham Lenexa, KS 26 F 4:11:01 9:34 1:49:31 8:22
7. 103 Lauren Page Kansas City, KS 24 F 4:14:00 9:41 2:04:50 9:32
8. 110 Tony Rezek Olathe, KS 40 M 4:43:23 10:48 2:01:04 9:15
9. 107 Jennifer Wulff Hermann, MO 22 F 5:34:41 12:46 2:34:53 11:49
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name Hometown Age Gender Time Pace
1. 165 Don Robertson Leavenworth, KS 41 M 1:28:12 6:44
2. 131 Jennifer Kongs Lawrence, KS 27 F 1:37:10 7:25
3. 166 Dan Malik Manhattan, KS 28 M 1:42:45 7:51
4. 161 Sonja Cashion Shawnee, KS 45 F 1:51:43 8:32
5. 160 James McCaine Kansas City, MO 43 M 1:54:27 8:44
6. 153 Sarah Timberlake Manhattan, KS 38 F 1:54:46 8:46
7. 159 Tim Murphy lawrence, KS 58 M 1:57:28 8:58
8. 126 Trisha Finn Mission, KS 26 F 1:57:51 9:00
9. 154 Kermit Trout Overland Park, KS 66 M 1:59:00 9:05
10. 132 Amber Laudick DeKalb, IL 22 F 1:59:37 9:08
11. 145 Wade Rowatt McGregor, TX 44 M 2:00:30 9:12
12. 144 Brock Rowatt OLATHE, KS 44 M 2:00:30 9:12
13. 124 Tessa Elwood Olathe, KS 31 F 2:03:01 9:23
14. 152 Amy Terreros Kansas City, MO 36 F 2:03:01 9:23
15. 146 Shelley Schneider Ely, IA 43 F 2:03:37 9:26
16. 167 Anne Dickey Leawood, KS 20 F 2:09:52 9:55
17. 155 Cody Williams Lees Summit, MO 26 M 2:11:05 10:00
18. 162 John Tom Pierce Westwood Hills, KS 64 M 2:14:54 10:18
19. 133 Denise Malan Kansas City, MO 33 F 2:17:49 10:31
20. 101 William Hoffman Springfield, IL 49 M 2:18:24 10:34
21. 150 Richard Stoebner Henderson, NV 57 M 2:21:48 10:49
22. 147 Don Shafer Ft worth, TX 62 M 2:25:24 11:06
23. 139 Alan Popilek Four Oaks, NC 61 M 2:26:47 11:12
24. 163 Cory Filley Kansas City, MO 35 M 2:27:09 11:14
25. 140 Jolyn Prater Liberty, MO 45 F 2:28:02 11:18
26. 137 Jennifer Poeschl Kansas City, MO 35 F 2:28:12 11:19
27. 135 Amy Morrow Topeka, KS 47 F 2:28:13 11:19
28. 141 Amy Reed Overland Park, KS 38 F 2:29:16 11:24
29. 151 Mary Tangari Overland Park, KS 50 F 2:33:25 11:43
30. 127 Brent Green Gardner, KS 42 M 2:37:15 12:00
31. 123 Richard Donley Liberty, MO 55 M 2:37:16 12:00
32. 129 Jacquelyn Holladay nortonville, KS 31 F 2:43:03 12:27
33. 157 Layne Whitehouse Kansas City, KS 28 F 2:47:40 12:48
34. 158 Baylie Jabben Kansas City, KS 28 F 2:47:40 12:48
35. 125 Leilani Esguerra Fremont, CA 37 F 3:02:03 13:54
36. 136 Louie Pineda Shawnee, KS 31 M 3:02:07 13:54
37. 148 Jeniece Shafer Ft worth, TX 61 F 3:03:39 14:01
38. 120 Ramandeep Arora Overland Park, KS 33 M 3:18:29 15:09
39. 164 John Pitzel Lees Summit, MO 50 M 3:20:37 15:19
40. 138 Al Kris Popilek Four Oaks, NC 61 F 4:03:48 18:37
5K Results
Bib Name Hometown Age Gender Time Pace
1. 198 Kent Friend Kansas City, MO 51 M 21:12 6:50
2. 195 Tim Wigger Shawnee, KS 65 M 21:57 7:05
3. 182 Sarah Eckstein Wamego, KS 36 F 23:38 7:37
4. 187 Jason Landrum Kansas City, MO 26 M 23:47 7:40
5. 196 Vicente Zepeda Kansas City, MO 33 M 24:15 7:49
6. 180 Scott Dumler Shawnee, KS 37 M 26:12 8:27
7. 175 Michelle Bresee Gladstone, MO 52 F 27:20 8:49
8. 200 Kristin Crowder Olathe, KS 32 F 28:08 9:05
9. 207 Mike Higgins kansas city, MO 48 M 28:25 9:10
10. 193 Camille Reynolds Alameda, CA 40 F 28:40 9:15
11. 171 Tracy Angold St.Joseph, MO 60 F 32:03 10:20
12. 188 Amity Lee Kansas City, MO 34 F 32:04 10:21
13. 225 Dawn Adams Kansas City, MO 47 F 32:34 10:30
14. 183 Scott Fletcher Blue Springs, MO 51 M 33:21 10:45
15. 230 John Hall Overland Park, KS 39 M 33:54 10:56
16. 199 Amy Shunick Kansas City, MO 51 F 34:12 11:02
17. 203 Jeff Clinger Tonganoxie, KS 33 M 35:00 11:17
18. 204 Heather Clinger Tonganoxie, KS 33 M 35:01 11:18
19. 202 Rene Peterson Independence, MO 50 M 35:49 11:33
20. 201 Jim Lourentzos Leavenworth, KS 56 M 36:42 11:50
21. 192 sherrie marie porter Leavenworth, KS 40 F 40:20 13:01
22. 197 Leigh Wood Kansas City, MO 37 F 40:36 13:06
23. 178 Zach Dannar Kansas City, MO 31 M 42:02 13:34
24. 184 Wade Flood Kansas City, MO 46 M 42:02 13:34
25. 206 Brian Wilson Independence, MO 42 M 43:16 13:57
26. 205 Rebecca Russell Independence, MO 42 F 43:16 13:57
27. 229 Jenn Roudebush Spring Hill, KS 27 F 43:16 13:57
28. 194 Michelle Steele Lenexa, KS 45 F 45:02 14:32
29. 212 DeAnna Popilek Liberty, MO 36 F 45:10 14:34
30. 190 Doug Millison Gladstone, MO 52 M 45:52 14:48
31. 185 Bob Graham Lee’s Summit, MO 58 M 47:39 15:22
32. 179 Debbie Dotson DeSoto, KS 49 F 54:03 17:26
33. 174 Rebecca Basinski Shawnee, KS 33 F 56:26 18:12
34. 189 Kate Magner Manhattan, KS 20 F 57:02 18:24
35. 173 Mark Basinski Shawnee, KS 56 M 57:02 18:24
36. 181 Diane Dwyer Shawnee, KS 46 F 57:02 18:24
37. 213 Corinne Currier Gardner, KS 20 F 1:06:22 21:25
Marathon Relay Results
Bib Team Captain Hometown Age Gender Time Pace Split Split Pace
1. 220 Bryan Smith Overland Park, KS 42 M 3:55:43 8:59 1:55:32 8:49
2. 208 Kelly Himmelberg Kansas City, MO 34 F 2:30:54 11:31
Half Marathon Relay Results
Bib Team Captain Hometown Age Gender Time Pace
1. 214 Bella hinck gardner, KS 13 F 1:51:32 8:31
2. 226 Doug Hennon Jefferson City, MO 47 M 2:01:24 9:16